Coed Varsity Track, Varsity Track · Berkeley Home Track and Field Results 3/21/18


3/21/18

On Wednesday night, Berkeley’s Track and Field team competed against Hanahan, Cane Bay and Lake Marion at a home track meet. The boys track team came in 1st place, while the lady stags came in 2nd place. Results from the meet are posted below.

 

Berkeley Home Meet - 3/21/2018                         
                             Berkeley High School                              
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Cane Bay                           CANE            132  
                2 Berkeley                           BERK            114  
                3 Hanahan                            HANA             74  
                4 Lake Marion                        LAKE             14  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Berkeley                           BERK            156.5
                2 Cane Bay                           CANE             91  
                3 Hanahan                            HANA             69.5
                4 Lake Marion                        LAKE             23
Event 1  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanahan  'A'                                          52.42  
  2 Cane Bay  'B'                                         54.68  
  3 Berkeley  'A'                                         55.34  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cane Bay  'A'                                      10:47.00  
  2 Hanahan  'A'                                       11:06.00  
  3 Cane Bay  'B'                                     x11:33.00  
  4 Hanahan  'B'                                      x12:36.00  
  5 Berkeley  'A'                                      12:46.00  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McQueen, Sereena          11 Berkeley                 17.12   1 
  2 Fairchild, Kallie         12 Cane Bay                 18.09   1 
  3 Webb, Kyanna              10 Berkeley                 18.10   2 
  4 Palmer, Jayla              7 Berkeley                 18.35   1 
  5 Smith, Amari              10 Hanahan                  18.50   1 
  6 Arline, Talaiya            8 Berkeley                 19.32   2 
  7 Patterson, Alexis         12 Cane Bay                 19.59   1 
  8 Torres, Isabel            11 Hanahan                  20.97   2 
  9 Fitzgerald, Kassandra      9 Cane Bay                 22.76   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaquoia         11 Berkeley                 12.58   1 
  2 Johnson, Amari            12 Cane Bay                 12.93   1 
  3 Green, Tyeshia            11 Hanahan                  12.96   1 
  4 Smith, Amari              10 Hanahan                  13.52   2 
  5 Fleming, Jaleigha         10 Hanahan                  13.61   4 
  6 Blakely, Ce'airah          9 Cane Bay                 13.62   1 
  7 Butler, Desiree            9 Berkeley                 13.77   4 
  8 Henderson, Amya            9 Cane Bay                 13.93   2 
  9 Williams, Destany          7 Berkeley                 13.94   3 
 10 Smalls, Rebecca           10 Berkeley                 14.01   1 
 11 President, De'Anjanique    9 Hanahan                  14.05   1 
 12 Coleman, Keajah            8 Berkeley                 14.10   3 
 13 Bueno, Marianny           10 Hanahan                  14.11   3 
 13 Herndon, Alanna           10 Hanahan                  14.11   2 
 15 Cain-Coleman, Bri'Asia     7 Berkeley                 14.35   3 
 16 Goss, Kristian            11 Hanahan                  14.49   2 
 17 President, Trinity         9 Berkeley                 15.28   3 
 18 Buckley, Brooklyn          7 Cane Bay                 15.46   2 
 19 Stafford, Marionna        11 Hanahan                  15.99   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Futrell, Kylie            10 Hanahan                6:06.62  
  2 Gratz, Kaitlyn             7 Cane Bay               6:13.62  
  3 Trotter, Emily             8 Cane Bay               6:15.06  
  4 Chelton, Hannah            9 Hanahan                6:25.87  
  5 Trotter, Sarah            12 Cane Bay               6:27.27  
  6 Smith, Hannah Grace       12 Hanahan                6:35.81  
  7 Chaluisan, Tori           12 Cane Bay               6:37.24  
  8 Oswald, Greta              7 Cane Bay               6:37.94  
  9 Ajagbe, Haleemah          10 Cane Bay               6:50.37  
 10 Barbaro, Sofia             7 Hanahan                6:59.24  
 11 Guerrero, Carmen          11 Hanahan                7:12.56  
 12 Conville, Alexandra        7 Hanahan                7:16.84  
 13 Reichaird, Ashley         11 Berkeley               7:31.96  
 14 Cooper, Katarina          12 Hanahan                7:34.52  
 15 Beasley, Shalyn           12 Hanahan                8:28.65  
 16 Thompson, Haley           10 Berkeley               8:57.93  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Kaliece         12 Berkeley               1:00.69   1 
  2 Rivers, Kaitlyn            8 Cane Bay               1:04.38   1 
  3 Roberts, Zharia           11 Cane Bay               1:04.69   1 
  4 Parm-robinson, Natasha    12 Cane Bay               1:12.19   1 
  5 Chavis, Sydney             8 Berkeley               1:12.81   3 
  6 Rick, Holly               10 Cane Bay               1:13.78   2 
  7 McGhee, Bernya            10 Hanahan                1:14.40   2 
  8 Ouellette, Alexis          9 Cane Bay               1:15.44   2 
  9 Webb, Kyanna              10 Berkeley               1:15.72   4 
 10 Poinsette, Amber           8 Berkeley               1:16.75   3 
 11 Gissentanner, Diamond      8 Berkeley               1:17.60   4 
 12 Mathis-Byrd, Iyana         8 Berkeley               1:18.00   2 
 13 Bladen, Rebekah            8 Hanahan                1:18.06   4 
 14 Mahmoud, Firial           11 Hanahan                1:19.60   1 
 15 Stroble, Hailey            7 Berkeley               1:19.65   2 
 16 Porter, Kanisha           11 Hanahan                1:21.91   3 
 17 Poinsette, Geneka          8 Berkeley               1:28.25   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Tiara            11 Hanahan                1:18.18  
  2 Palmer, Jayla              7 Berkeley               1:27.71  
  3 Torres, Isabel            11 Hanahan                1:32.24  
 
Event 15  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hanna             9 Hanahan                2:49.76  
  2 Hendrix, Maddie            8 Cane Bay               2:59.91  
  3 Babin, Alyssa              7 Cane Bay               3:02.78  
  4 Dawson, Ariona             7 Berkeley               3:04.91  
  5 Brewer, Michaela          10 Cane Bay               3:05.19  
  6 Johnson, Brianna          10 Cane Bay               3:07.69  
  7 Craig, Leslie              9 Hanahan                3:08.35  
  8 Garcia, Cynthia           10 Cane Bay               3:12.21  
  9 Stroble, Hailey            7 Berkeley               3:14.85  
 10 Reichaird, Amy             8 Berkeley               3:16.22  
 11 Mullins, Ayona             8 Hanahan                3:21.70  
 12 Cooper, Katarina          12 Hanahan                3:30.97  
 13 Reichaird, Ashley         11 Berkeley               3:31.56  
 14 Beasley, Shalyn           12 Hanahan                3:39.63  
 15 Morgan, Claire            12 Hanahan                3:57.56  
 16 Thompson, Haley           10 Berkeley               4:14.44  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pinckney, Kaliece         12 Berkeley                 26.42   1 
  2 Addison, Shiann           10 Cane Bay                 28.02   1 
  3 Williams, Destany          7 Berkeley                 28.68   3 
  4 Bladen, Autumn            11 Hanahan                  29.18   1 
  5 Blakely, Ce'airah          9 Cane Bay                 29.31   2 
  6 Grant, Ashia              11 Hanahan                  30.08   2 
  7 Henderson, Amya            9 Cane Bay                 30.78   2 
  8 McQueen, Sereena          11 Berkeley                 30.87   3 
  9 Palmer, Laila             10 Berkeley                 31.05   2 
 10 Goss, Kristian            11 Hanahan                  31.17   2 
 11 Fitzgerald, Kassandra      9 Cane Bay                 31.31   3 
 12 Fleming, Jaleigha         10 Hanahan                  32.53   3 
 13 Smalls, Rebecca           10 Berkeley                 33.68   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oswald, Greta              7 Cane Bay              14:21.00  
  2 Mobley, Madison           10 Berkeley              15:05.00  
  3 Ajagbe, Haleemah          10 Cane Bay              15:21.00  
 -- Agnew, Kennedy             7 Cane Bay                   DNF  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cane Bay  'A'                                       4:32.96  
  2 Berkeley  'A'                                       4:33.78  
  3 Cane Bay  'B'                                      x4:57.81  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sylvia             10 Cane Bay               4-02.00  
  2 Mathis-Byrd, Iyana         8 Berkeley              J4-02.00  
  3 Wells, Kimberly            8 Berkeley              J4-02.00  
  4 Poinsette, Geneka          8 Berkeley               4-00.00  
  5 Palmer, Jayla              7 Berkeley              J4-00.00  
 -- McQueen, Jonay             7 Berkeley                    NH  
 -- Johnson, Lanayah           7 Berkeley                    NH  
 -- Palmer, Laila             10 Berkeley                    NH  
 -- McQueen, Sereena          11 Berkeley                    NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lood, Emily               11 Hanahan                8-06.00  
  2 Marker, Grace             12 Berkeley               7-06.00  
  2 Bateman, Serena            9 Hanahan                7-06.00  
 -- Williams, Chaselyn        12 Berkeley                    NH  
 -- Brown, Amanda              9 Hanahan                     NH  
 -- Davidson, Grace           11 Hanahan                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaquoia         11 Berkeley              16-03.00  
  2 Fairchild, Kallie         12 Cane Bay              15-04.00  
  3 Johnson, Amari            12 Cane Bay              14-11.00  
  4 Henderson, Amya            9 Cane Bay              14-03.00  
  5 Herndon, Alanna           10 Hanahan               13-07.00  
  6 Jones, Sylvia             10 Cane Bay              13-04.00  
  7 Fulwood, Diamond          10 Cane Bay              12-10.00  
  8 Porter, Kanisha           11 Hanahan               12-01.00  
  9 Sweat, Aliyah             10 Hanahan               11-01.00  
 10 McGill, Nadiyah            8 Berkeley              10-09.00  
 11 Reyes, Riley               9 Hanahan                9-09.00  
 -- Mahmoud, Firial           11 Hanahan                   FOUL  
 -- McQueen, Jonay             7 Berkeley                  FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairchild, Kallie         12 Cane Bay              32-02.00  
  2 Herndon, Alanna           10 Hanahan               29-09.00  
  3 Jones, Sylvia             10 Cane Bay              29-03.00  
  4 Fulwood, Diamond          10 Cane Bay              25-11.00  
 -- Reyes, Riley               9 Hanahan                   FOUL  
 -- Mahmoud, Firial           11 Hanahan                   FOUL  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Karmen            11 Berkeley                114-11  
  2 Mcmath, Naceema           11 Lake Marion              94-01  
  3 Cobbs, Emoni              10 Cane Bay                 82-10  
  4 Dubose, Jaylen            11 Berkeley                 77-07  
  5 Hurley, Ariel             12 Berkeley                 74-08  
  6 Powers, Katelyn           10 Berkeley                 70-03  
  7 Faber, Kayla              12 Berkeley                 67-07  
  8 Wilson, London            11 Hanahan                  66-04  
  9 Asby, Janashia            11 Hanahan                  62-05  
 10 Nelson, Daisha             9 Cane Bay                 55-07  
 11 Winfield, Laila            9 Berkeley                 43-06  
 12 Curnell, Trinity           8 Berkeley                 41-01  
 13 President, Charlyce       11 Cane Bay                 38-05  
 14 Holmes, Sydney             7 Berkeley                 35-03  
 -- Green, Simone             11 Cane Bay                  FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcmath, Naceema           11 Lake Marion           34-07.00  
  2 Taylor, Karmen            11 Berkeley              30-10.00  
  3 Jackson, Kimyada          10 Cane Bay              28-09.00  
  4 Wright, Ra'Jean           11 Cane Bay              27-08.00  
  5 Shilo-Evans, Aja          11 Cane Bay              26-07.00  
  6 Nelson, Daisha             9 Cane Bay              26-05.00  
  6 Hurley, Ariel             12 Berkeley              26-05.00  
  8 Faber, Kayla              12 Berkeley              25-08.00  
  9 Dubose, Jaylen            11 Berkeley              23-04.00  
 10 Roderick, Reagan          11 Cane Bay              22-08.00  
 11 Asby, Janashia            11 Hanahan               22-06.00  
 12 Winfield, Laila            9 Berkeley              21-10.00  
 13 Vera Martinez, Daniela    11 Hanahan               21-07.00  
 14 Powers, Katelyn           10 Berkeley              21-00.00  
 15 Baggett, Kaylee           12 Berkeley              20-10.00  
 16 President, Charlyce       11 Cane Bay              20-08.00  

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berkeley  'A'                                         43.99  
  2 Cane Bay  'A'                                         45.52  
  3 Berkeley  'B'                                        x45.72  
  4 Hanahan  'A'                                          45.78  
  5 Cane Bay  'B'                                        x48.52  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cane Bay  'A'                                       8:55.00  
  2 Hanahan  'A'                                        9:14.00  
  3 Berkeley  'A'                                       9:28.00  
  4 Cane Bay  'B'                                     x10:00.00  
  5 Berkeley  'B'                                     x10:05.00  
  6 Hanahan  'B'                                      x10:44.00  
 
Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaquon          11 Berkeley                 15.53   1 
  2 Cruz, Areal               12 Berkeley                 17.96   1 
  3 Brooks, Christian         10 Berkeley                 18.79   2 
  4 Strobel, Austin           11 Berkeley                 19.50   1 
  5 London, Devon              9 Cane Bay                 19.56   1 
  6 Thomas, Nathaniel         10 Cane Bay                 20.18   1 
  7 Davis, Taujay              9 Hanahan                  22.82   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chisolm, Dj               11 Berkeley                 11.21   1 
  2 Mack, Jeremiah            11 Berkeley                 11.26   1 
  3 Navarre, Damond           11 Berkeley                 11.46   4 
  3 Ball, Gale                11 Hanahan                  11.46   1 
  5 Johnson, Jayvion           8 Cane Bay                 11.56   1 
  6 Wiliams, Calijah          11 Lake Marion              11.68   4 
  7 Boudreaux, Jalyn           8 Cane Bay                 11.74   2 
  8 Mart, Alex                10 Cane Bay                 11.79   2 
  9 Coats, Antwan             11 Berkeley                 11.86   1 
 10 Brown, Daniel             10 Berkeley                 11.87   5 
 11 Mustipher, Kristjan       10 Hanahan                  11.93   2 
 11 Cooper, Tyriek            11 Berkeley                 11.93   1 
 13 Doty, Bryson              10 Berkeley                 12.18   4 
 14 Thomas, Nathaniel         10 Cane Bay                 12.21   5 
 15 Smith, Jordan             10 Lake Marion              12.27   4 
 16 Livingston, Maurice        8 Lake Marion              12.28   5 
 17 Heyward, Kortez           10 Berkeley                 12.42   2 
 18 Huggins, Jesse            12 Hanahan                  12.59   3 
 19 Mills, Hunter             11 Hanahan                  12.68   3 
 20 Staley, Leon               9 Cane Bay                 12.72   3 
 21 Cord, A'Traveon            8 Lake Marion              12.93   5 
 22 Smith, Albert             11 Lake Marion              13.14   5 
 23 Holmes, Zach               9 Hanahan                  13.20   2 
 24 Blakely, Armoni            8 Cane Bay                 13.78   5 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Jake                11 Hanahan                5:04.40  
  2 Perrecone, Robert         10 Cane Bay               5:05.50  
  3 Jaedike, Jack              8 Cane Bay               5:15.28  
  4 Gonzalez, Cortez          10 Berkeley               5:18.12  
  5 Corson, Chandler          11 Cane Bay               5:26.55  
  6 Perryman, Jonny            9 Hanahan                5:28.52  
  7 Brown, Matt                8 Berkeley               5:37.38  
  8 Patel, Krishna            10 Berkeley               5:39.96  
  9 Brant, Alex                9 Cane Bay               5:44.71  
 10 Perrecone, Matthew         8 Cane Bay               6:02.56  
 11 Moss, Benjamin             7 Cane Bay               6:03.50  
 12 Stevens, Keith             7 Berkeley               6:12.63  
 13 Perritte, Sean            10 Berkeley               6:14.78  
 14 Martin, Brock              9 Cane Bay               6:17.59  
 15 Sinsuat, Brice            10 Hanahan                6:21.09  
 16 Qualls, Gavin              7 Hanahan                6:22.37  
 17 Hatton, Nolan              7 Hanahan                6:24.84  
 18 Okkerse, Ethan             7 Hanahan                6:42.31  
 19 Fagley, Nicholas           9 Hanahan                7:09.18  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green, Andre              10 Cane Bay                 55.96   1 
  2 Woolbright, Taurence      11 Lake Marion              57.37   1 
  3 Gill, Kyle                 9 Berkeley                 57.40   5 
  4 Eaton, Matthew            10 Cane Bay                 58.58   2 
  5 Robinson, Tyrek           11 Berkeley                 58.92   1 
  6 Francis, Makai             9 Cane Bay                 59.78   1 
  7 Kelley, Tyson             12 Cane Bay               1:00.12   1 
  8 Richardson, Tony          11 Hanahan                1:00.28   1 
  9 Green, Breon               9 Hanahan                1:00.34   3 
 10 Suber, Thomas              9 Cane Bay               1:01.24   3 
 11 Bryan, Deondre            11 Berkeley               1:01.34   4 
 12 Fogle, Duane              11 Lake Marion            1:02.37   4 
 13 Thompson, Dontrell         9 Lake Marion            1:02.43   2 
 14 Thompson, Dameion          9 Lake Marion            1:03.30   2 
 15 Brown, Darion             10 Berkeley               1:03.49   4 
 16 Wiliams, Calijah          11 Lake Marion            1:04.02   5 
 17 Kidwell, Jordan            9 Cane Bay               1:04.31   3 
 18 Davis, Taujay              9 Hanahan                1:05.55   2 
 19 Teachy, Ahmad             10 Berkeley               1:06.59   5 
 20 Chairmonte, Micheal        8 Hanahan                1:06.74   2 
 21 Brown, Matt                8 Berkeley               1:09.15   4 
 22 Beach, Austin              9 Berkeley               1:11.65   5 
 23 Shaw, Joshua               8 Hanahan                1:15.87   3 
 24 young, mekhi               9 Lake Marion            1:16.55   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaquon          11 Berkeley               1:01.43   1 
  2 Cruz, Areal               12 Berkeley               1:03.90   1 
  3 Brooks, Christian         10 Berkeley               1:08.15   1 
  4 Doty, Bryson              10 Berkeley               1:08.75   2 
  5 Strobel, Austin           11 Berkeley               1:09.93   1 
  6 Stevens, Jacob            11 Berkeley               1:18.46   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gold, Isaiah              12 Cane Bay               2:10.97   1 
  2 Calbert, Latherial        10 Cane Bay               2:12.50   1 
  3 Hulst, Evan               12 Berkeley               2:15.09   1 
  4 Rivers, Jarrell           11 Hanahan                2:17.34   1 
  5 Gehling, Ethan            10 Cane Bay               2:17.96   1 
  6 Williams, Jase            10 Berkeley               2:27.12   2 
  7 Lee, Thomas               10 Cane Bay               2:27.88   1 
  8 Bailey, Jesse              8 Cane Bay               2:35.09   1 
  9 Beiring, Marshall         10 Berkeley               2:38.12   2 
 10 Perritte, Sean            10 Berkeley               2:43.62   2 
 11 Page, Roman                7 Cane Bay               2:44.72   2 
 12 Brant, Alex                9 Cane Bay               2:46.34   1 
 13 Gadson, Malachi           10 Hanahan                2:48.40   2 
 14 Sinsuat, Brice            10 Hanahan                2:51.96   1 
 15 Riggs, Ethan              10 Hanahan                2:52.14   2 
 16 Martin, Brock              9 Cane Bay               2:54.40   1 
 17 Hatton, Nolan              7 Hanahan                3:01.90   2 
 18 Okkerse, Ethan             7 Hanahan                3:02.24   2 
 19 Qualls, Gavin              7 Hanahan                3:02.46   2 
 20 Fagley, Nicholas           9 Hanahan                3:16.49   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mack, Jeremiah            11 Berkeley                 22.65   1 
  2 Jackson, Marcel           10 Berkeley                 23.20   2 
  3 Johnson, Tj               12 Cane Bay                 23.68   1 
  4 Mart, Alex                10 Cane Bay                 24.18   5 
  5 Chilsom, Willie           10 Berkeley                 24.30   2 
  6 Brown, Daniel             10 Berkeley                 24.43   1 
  7 Mills, Hunter             11 Hanahan                  24.74   2 
  8 Staley, Leon               9 Cane Bay                 24.80   2 
  9 Peterson, Dennis           9 Cane Bay                 24.96   2 
 10 Hulst, Evan               12 Berkeley                 25.75   5 
 11 Huggins, Jesse            12 Hanahan                  25.78   3 
 12 Green, Breon               9 Hanahan                  26.28   4 
 13 Pesnell, Dervon           12 Berkeley                 26.43   4 
 14 Baumburger, Hunter         8 Hanahan                  26.72   4 
 15 Hampton-Eaddie, Jonah     11 Berkeley                 26.99   4 
 16 Blakely, Armoni            8 Cane Bay                 27.62   3 
 17 Smith, Jordan             10 Lake Marion              27.74   5 
 18 Espinal, Daniel            9 Cane Bay                 28.03   6 
 19 Holmes, Zach               9 Hanahan                  28.34   3 
 20 Shaw, Joshua               8 Hanahan                  30.11   4 
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrecone, Robert         10 Cane Bay              11:28.62  
  2 Corson, Chandler          11 Cane Bay              11:49.69  
  3 Gonzalez, Cortez          10 Berkeley              11:52.69  
  4 Jaedike, Jack              8 Cane Bay              12:08.69  
  5 Brown, Mason              12 Cane Bay              12:22.06  
  6 Perrecone, Matthew         8 Cane Bay              13:08.79  
  7 Moss, Benjamin             7 Cane Bay              13:28.50  
  8 Stevens, Keith             7 Berkeley              13:32.56  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cane Bay  'A'                                       3:44.24  
  2 Berkeley  'A'                                       3:46.75  
  3 Cane Bay  'B'                                      x4:09.43  
  4 Lake Marion  'A'                                    4:21.90  
  5 Berkeley  'B'                                      x4:43.06  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pesnell, Dervon           12 Berkeley               5-10.00  
  2 Jackson, Marcel           10 Berkeley              J5-10.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Austin             12 Hanahan               12-00.00  
  2 Simmons, Josh             11 Berkeley              11-00.00  
  3 Susol, Jakob              12 Hanahan               10-00.00  
  4 Pickering, Kalen          12 Hanahan                9-06.00  
  5 Crocker, Rhett            12 Berkeley              J9-06.00  
  5 Mohammed, Mohammed        10 Hanahan               J9-06.00  
  7 Doty, Landen               7 Berkeley               8-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisolm, Dj               11 Berkeley              20-00.00  
  2 Morrison, Tre             11 Berkeley              19-00.00  
  3 Green, Andre              10 Cane Bay              18-04.00  
  4 Ellington, Detwan         12 Hanahan               18-02.00  
  5 Cooper, Tyriek            11 Berkeley              17-02.00  
  6 Vance, Seth               11 Cane Bay              16-10.00  
  7 Richburg, Jerron           9 Cane Bay              16-07.00  
  8 Herriott, Alex             9 Hanahan               16-06.00  
  9 Monroe, Jamal             12 Cane Bay              16-01.00  
 10 Brown, Darion             10 Berkeley              15-06.00  
 11 Wicks, Keshawn            11 Berkeley              15-05.00  
 12 Mills, Hunter             11 Hanahan               15-03.00  
 13 Wright, Devonte           11 Hanahan               15-02.00  
 14 Morgan, Sean              10 Cane Bay              15-00.00  
 15 Brown, Matt                8 Berkeley              14-09.00  
 16 Ortiz-manigo, Jaylin      12 Cane Bay              14-03.00  
 17 Montroy, Zach              9 Cane Bay              13-07.00  
 -- Dykes, Jacob              10 Hanahan                   FOUL  
 -- Boyd, Whalik              10 Berkeley                  FOUL  
 -- Gary, Sidney              12 Hanahan                   FOUL  
 -- Chilsom, Willie           10 Berkeley                  FOUL  
 -- Scrio, Tristan             9 Cane Bay                  FOUL  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellington, Detwan         12 Hanahan               38-03.00  
  2 Chilsom, Willie           10 Berkeley              37-02.00  
  3 Mills, Hunter             11 Hanahan               37-00.00  
  4 Robinson, Tyrek           11 Berkeley              34-02.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Matthew           11 Hanahan                 122-03  
  2 Johnson, Keenan           11 Lake Marion             120-02  
  3 Dudley, Mackenzie         11 Cane Bay                119-06  
  4 Poplin, Rex               12 Hanahan                 115-03  
  5 Stokes, Tyrafira          11 Lake Marion             112-11  
  6 Thompson, Jaylen          10 Berkeley                 93-11  
  7 Milligan, Curtis          12 Hanahan                  89-08  
  8 Powers, Hunter            10 Berkeley                 87-09  
  9 Buffalo, Kia               9 Hanahan                  83-05  
 10 Johnson, Zykye            10 Cane Bay                 82-11  
 11 Guenther, Nathan          10 Cane Bay                 80-05  
 12 Wright, Trajon            10 Lake Marion              80-03  
 13 Curry, Cameron            10 Cane Bay                 79-00  
 14 Brewington, Andre         11 Hanahan                  77-03  
 15 Campbell, Michael         11 Berkeley                 75-10  
 16 Levine, Emmanuel           9 Cane Bay                 75-09  
 17 Flemming, Robert          12 Berkeley                 75-03  
 18 Campell, Reginald          8 Berkeley                 74-00  
 19 Dunmore, Jordan           11 Cane Bay                 71-09  
 20 Bradrick, Brian            8 Cane Bay                 61-08  
 21 Eddie, Nakari             12 Berkeley                 60-04  
 22 Flemming, Jack             9 Berkeley                 59-07  
 -- Martin, David             11 Berkeley                  FOUL  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brewington, Andre         11 Hanahan               46-02.00  
  2 Stokes, Tyrafira          11 Lake Marion           39-01.00  
  3 Thompson, Jaylen          10 Berkeley              38-11.00  
  4 Miller, Jayden            11 Berkeley              38-07.00  
  5 Martin, David             11 Berkeley              37-10.00  
  6 Powers, Hunter            10 Berkeley              37-03.00  
  7 Murray, Matthew           11 Hanahan               36-03.00  
  8 Johnson, Keenan           11 Lake Marion           33-08.00  
  9 Johnson, Zykye            10 Cane Bay              33-00.00  
 10 Herriott, Alex             9 Hanahan               31-05.00  
 11 Levine, Emmanuel           9 Cane Bay              30-11.00  
 12 Mitchell, Quincy          12 Hanahan               30-08.00  
 13 Cancer, Jaquez            10 Berkeley              28-09.00  
 14 Dunmore, Jordan           11 Cane Bay              28-08.00  
 15 Wright, Trajon            10 Lake Marion           27-00.00  
 16 Talley, Johntay            9 Cane Bay              25-10.00  
 17 Hall, Willis              10 Berkeley              25-07.00  
 18 Mohammad, Yossif           8 Hanahan               16-00.00